Parcel Report

Property Report for 7671-17-7330

Parcel Information

• Parcel ID:  7671-17-7330
  • Parcel Address:  143 LODESTONE DR 28779
  • Neighborhood Name:  Balsam Mtn Preserve
  • Property Description:  LT 418 BALSAM MTN PRESERVE
  • Sale Date:  2022-09-29
  • Sale Price:  $8,766,500
  • Plat Reference:  24/533
  • Transferring Reference:  2343/1301
  • Township:  SCOTTS CREEK
  • Assessed Acres:  0.14

    Ownership Information

• Owner Name #1:  BMP DAVID SOUTHWORTH REAL EST HLDG LLC
  • Owner Name #2:  None
  • Mailing Address 1:  81 PRESERVE RD
  • Mailing Address 2:  ATTN CRAWFORD CRAIGE
  • City/State/Zip:  SYLVA NC 28779
  • Owner Account:  192111

    Tax/Value Information

• Fire District:  BALSAM 5 MI
  • Building Value:  $796,965
  • Land Value: $250,000 
  • Assessed Total Value:  $1,046,965

    Zoning Information

• Zoning District:  None
  • Zoning Area:  None