Parcel Report

Property Report for 7671-17-6268

Parcel Information

• Parcel ID:  7671-17-6268
  • Parcel Address:  131 LODESTONE DR
  • Neighborhood Name:  Balsam Mtn Preserve
  • Property Description:  LT 417 BALSAM MTN PRESERVE
  • Sale Date:  2025-01-24
  • Sale Price:  $2,375,000
  • Plat Reference:  22/916
  • Transferring Reference:  2391/1157
  • Township:  SCOTTS CREEK
  • Assessed Acres:  0.15

    Ownership Information

• Owner Name #1:  OLIVER, KIM
  • Owner Name #2:  OLIVER,CHRISTIAN
  • Mailing Address 1:  2080 WILD ACRES RD
  • Mailing Address 2:  None
  • City/State/Zip:  LARGO FL 33771
  • Owner Account:  197415

    Tax/Value Information

• Fire District:  BALSAM 5 MI
  • Building Value:  $2,071,880
  • Land Value: $250,000 
  • Assessed Total Value:  $2,321,880

    Zoning Information

• Zoning District:  None
  • Zoning Area:  None