Parcel Report

Property Report for 7641-27-0761

Parcel Information

• Parcel ID:  7641-27-0761
  • Parcel Address:  456 W MAIN ST
  • Neighborhood Name:  Sylva Downtown Area
  • Property Description:  JACKSONS GENERAL STORE
  • Sale Date:  2014-10-01
  • Sale Price:  $300,000
  • Plat Reference:  20/571
  • Transferring Reference:  2050/654
  • Township:  SYLVA CITY
  • Assessed Acres:  0.98

    Ownership Information

• Owner Name #1:  TK ENTERPRISES LLC
  • Owner Name #2:  None
  • Mailing Address 1:  ATTN PAUL THATCHER
  • Mailing Address 2:  2254 GOVERNORS BEND RD SE
  • City/State/Zip:  HUNTSVILLE AL 35801
  • Owner Account:  174629

    Tax/Value Information

• Fire District:  SYLVA CITY
  • Building Value:  $731,871
  • Land Value: $499,800 
  • Assessed Total Value:  $1,231,671

    Zoning Information

• Zoning District:  None
  • Zoning Area:  Sylva DTB - Downtown Business District