Parcel Report

Property Report for 7582-85-0522

Parcel Information

• Parcel ID:  7582-85-0522
  • Parcel Address:  3093 US 64 E
  • Neighborhood Name:  Cashiers Comm Outer
  • Property Description:  TR C1 REV VILLAGE SQUARE OF SAPPHIRE
  • Sale Date:  2022-03-22
  • Sale Price:  $0
  • Plat Reference:  25/405
  • Transferring Reference:  2330/310
  • Township:  CASHIERS
  • Assessed Acres:  0.16

    Ownership Information

• Owner Name #1:  THE FIX SAPPHIRE LLC
  • Owner Name #2:  None
  • Mailing Address 1:  160 DEER RUN RD
  • Mailing Address 2:  None
  • City/State/Zip:  SAPPHIRE NC 28774
  • Owner Account:  189039

    Tax/Value Information

• Fire District:  CASHIERS 5 MI
  • Building Value:  $1,173,680
  • Land Value: $100,000 
  • Assessed Total Value:  $1,273,680

    Zoning Information

• Zoning District:  None
  • Zoning Area:  None