Parcel Report

Property Report for 7559-46-1523

Parcel Information

• Parcel ID:  7559-46-1523
  • Parcel Address:  3074 OLD CULLOWHEE RD
  • Neighborhood Name:  Cullowhee At WCU Comm
  • Property Description:  TR B OLD CULLOWHEE RD
  • Sale Date:  2015-11-10
  • Sale Price:  $0
  • Plat Reference:  19/440
  • Transferring Reference:  15E/297
  • Township:  CULLOWHEE
  • Assessed Acres:  0.29

    Ownership Information

• Owner Name #1:  ASHE, ARNOLD MARK ETAL
  • Owner Name #2:  MILLSAPS, KATHERINE A
  • Mailing Address 1:  3074 OLD CULLOWHEE RD
  • Mailing Address 2:  None
  • City/State/Zip:  CULLOWHEE NC 28723
  • Owner Account:  177341

    Tax/Value Information

• Fire District:  CULLOWHEE 5 MI
  • Building Value:  $143,331
  • Land Value: $133,890 
  • Assessed Total Value:  $277,221

    Zoning Information

• Zoning District:  None
  • Zoning Area:  MFM Multi-Family Residential - Medium Density District